SBIS C.I.B Nord SE NO FI uch NO V-09
Lat'if Xafhir Al Asmaanii

 

 

 

 

 

 

..:: Show career ::..

4 x BOB-puppy, 1 x BIS puppy, 2 x BIS-2 puppy
1 x BIS-2 junior, 3 x BOS-junior, Winner of Juniorclass 8 out of 12 times 
2 x BIS intermediat, 1 x BIS-2 Intermediat, 1 x BOS-intermediat
8 x CAC (from 4 countries)
3 x BOB, 9 x BOS
6 x CACIB (3 x Sweden, 2 x Norway, Switzerland), 5 x R-cacib (Sweden)
1 x SBIS
1 x BIS progeny group

 

Saluki male of the Year 2009 #9
Saluki male of the Year 2011 # 15
Saluki male of the Year 2012 #13
Saluki male of the Year 2013 #12

 

Championclass
14-04-13
Sighthound Special/Sweden
Mr Jeffrey Horswell, England
Exc 1, CQ, BOB
Championclass
13-10-13
Sighthound Special/Sweden
Mrs Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Exc 1 CQ, BOS
Championclass
13-10-12
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mrs Tuula Savolainen, Finland
Exc 3, CQ, Best Male-4
Championclass
13-09-08
KC Int show/Sweden
Mrs Paula Heikkinen Lekhonen, Finland
Exc 1 CQ, BOS, CACIB
Championclass
13-08-04
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mrs Diane Anderson/USA
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-2, r-CACIB
Championclass
13-08-03
Sighthound special
Mrs Lena Stålhandske, kennel Schiram/Australia
Exc 1 CQ, BOS
Championclass
13-06-16
KC nat Show/Sweden
Mr Svante Frisk/Sweden
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-4
Championclass
13-05-11
Saluki Special Söderhamn
Mr Jari Latva-Rasku, kennel Zarabis/Finland
Best male-3, BIS progeny group
Championclass
12-10-13
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mrs Ingela Kyrklund/Sweden
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-2 r-cacib
Championclass
12-09-08
KC Nat Show/Sweden
Mrs Alenka Pokorn/Slovenia
Exc 1, CQ, Best Male-2
Championclass
12-08-05
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mr Jarmo Vourinen/Finland
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-2 r-cacib
Championclass
12-08-04
Sighthound show /Sweden
Mrs Eli-Marie Klepp/Norway
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-3
Championclass
12-07-07
KC Natt Show/Sweden
Mrs Hannele Jokisilta/Finland
Exc1, CQ, BOB
Championclass
12-05-12
Saluki Special Söderhamn
Mrs Maria Jönsson Jansson/Sweden
BOS out of 20 males
Championclass
11-10-08
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mr Henrik Härling/Sweden
Exc 1, CQ, BOS, cacib
Championclass
11-09-11
KC Int Show /Sweden
Mrs Kitty Sjong/Denmark
Exc 3, CQ, Best Male-4
Championclass
11-08-07
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mr Rudi Brandt/Denmark
Exc 2, CQ, Best Male-3 r-cacib
Championclass
11-08-06
Sighthound show
Dr Göran Bodegård/Sweden
Exc 1, CQ, Best Male-2
Championclass
11-07-16
KC Int Show/Sweden
Mrs Rita Reyniers/Belgium
Exc 3, CQ, Best Male-4
Championclass
11-07-10
KC Nat Show/Sweden
Mr Markku Kipinä/Finland
Exc 1, CQ, Best Male-2
Championclass
11-07-03
KC Int Show/Norway
Mrs Eva Ekstam/New Zealand
Exc 1, CQ, CACIB & new C.I.B, BOS
Championclass
11-06-26
KC Int Show/Finland
Mrs Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland
Exc 3, CQ CAC New Finnish & Nordic champion
Championclass
11-06-11
KC Int Show
Mr Espen Engh, Norway
Exc 3, CQ
Championclass
11-06-04
Saluki Special
Mrs Lotta Jeansson Rahm, kennel Yashars/Sweden
Winner of champion class and Best male-2
Championclass
10-08-14
Sighthound Show
Mr Willem Buitenkamp, Belgium
Best male-4
Championclass
10-07-03
KC Int All Breed Trondheim Norway
Mrs Wislawska Misterka-Kluska, Poland
Best male-4
Championclass
10-05-29
Saluki Special
Mrs Katarina Widström, kennel Dhawati
Best male-3
Championclass
10-05-23
KC All Breed Show
Mrs Iren Naarits, Estonia
Best male-2
Championclass
10-05-22
Sighthound Specialty
Mr Gerard Jipping, the Netherlands
Best male-5
Championclass
10-05-08
KC Int St:Gallen, Switzerland
Mrs Monica Wall, Sweden
Won CAC and CACIB, Best male
Openclass
10-05-02
KC Int Hilleröd, Dk
Mr Ove Germundsson, Sweden
Won the class with excellent, Best male-3
Openclass
09-11-29
Norwegian Winner 2009
Mrs Tuula Plathan, Finland
CAC, Champion, CACIB, Norwegian Winner-09 and BOS
Championclass
09-10-18
Hågelby SvVK/ö
Mrs Edith Raufelder, Germany
2:nd in championclass and BD-3
Openclass
09-10-03
KC Int All Breed Show
Mrs Jurate Butkiene, Lithuania
CAC, R-cacib and Swedish Champion
Intermediateclass
09-08-08
Sighthound Special
Mrs Reyniers and Mr Wiersma
CAC, BOB, BIS-1 intermediate and Best in Show
Intermediaetclass
09-08-02
KC Int All Breed
Per Lundström, Sweden
Best Dog-2, CAC and R-CACIB
Intermediateclass
09-08-01
Sighthound Specialty
Karin Hedberg, kennel Kashmani
Best Dog-3, CAC and BIS-2 Intermediate
Intermediateclass
09-07-26
SvVK/ö
Helen Williams, kennel Kasaque
3:rd in class (out of 14) with HP
Intermediateclass
09-07-25
SvSR Summer Show
Michael Williams, kennel Kasaque
Winner of class (out of 17) with CQ and BOS-intermediate
Intermediateclass
09-07-11
SKK nat
Lena Stålhandske, Australia
Winner of class with CQ
Intermediateclass
09-07-10
SvSR inoff
Elizabette Kallin-Forssberg, kennel Khalil
BIS-intermediate
Intermediateclass
09-06-13
SKK Int
Tino Pehar, Croatia
2:nd in class with CQ
Intermediateclass
09-05-23
SvSR
Helen Graham, England
2:nd in class with CQ
Openclass
09-05-02
SvVK/vb
Cinzia Aymaretti Camia, Italy
2:nd in class with CQ, best male-3
Intermediateclass
09-03-15
SvVK/ö
Åke Cronander, Sweden
Third in the class with CQ
Juniorclass
08-10-18
SvVK/ö
Gabriele Schröter, Germany
Winner of Juniorclass with CQ, BOB, BIS-2 junior
Juniorclass
08-09-07
GäKK, Int
Nenne Runsten, Sweden
Winner of Juniorclass with CQ
Juniorclass
08-09-06
SvVK/nn
Christina Lundström, Sweden
HP, BOS-junior
Juniorclass
08-08-02
SvVK/nn
Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland
HP, BOS-junior
Juniorclass
08-07-13
HäKK, nat
Ligita Zake, Latvia
CAC and BOS
Juniorclass
08-07-12
SvSR Summer Show
Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Winner of the Juniorclass with CQ, BOS-junior
Juniorclass
08-05-25
VäKK, nat
George Kostopoulos, Greece
Winner of Juniorclass with CQ, Best male-4
Puppyclass
08-05-04
Timrå BHK
Kerstin Henriksson, Sweden
BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2
Puppyclass
08-05-03
Härnösands BHK
Susanne Nilsson, Sweden
BOB
Puppyclass
08-03-30
Västra Medelp. BHK
Charina Fäldth, Sweden
BOB, BIS-1
Puppyclass
08-03-09
SvVK/nn
Tina Permo, Sweden
BOB, BIS-2